Filing Flows › Ensign Group (ENSG) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Ensign Group (ENSG) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Ensign Group's revenue rose $43.5M (+3%) from $1.4B in Q2 2026 to $1.5B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 9.3% against 8.5% (+0.8 pts).
Ensign Group, Q3 2026: revenue $1.5B (+14% year over year), operating margin 9.3%, net earnings $104M, operating cash flow $240M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.3% | 8.5% | +0.8 pts |
| Net margin | 7.0% | 6.9% | +0.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.5B | $1.4B | $43.5M | +3% |
| Operating profit | $138M | $123M | $15.5M | +13% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.3B | $1.3B | $28.0M | +2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $140M | $134M | $6.5M | +5% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.2B | $1.1B | $32.6M | +3% |
| General & admin | $79.6M | $85.9M | −$6.3M | -7% |
| Other operating costs | $99.6M | $97.8M | $1.8M | +2% |
| Net earnings | $104M | $99.8M | $4.5M | +5% |
| Income tax | $35.8M | $33.8M | $2.0M | +6% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $32.6M | $31.4M | $1.2M | +4% |
| Share-based compensation | $19.0M | $16.2M | $2.9M | +18% |
| Working capital & other | $84.2M | $24.5M | $59.6M | +243% |
| Operating cash flow | $240M | $172M | $68.3M | +40% |
Questions
How much did Ensign Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Ensign Group's revenue rose $43.5M (+3%) from $1.4B in Q2 2026 to $1.5B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 9.3% against 8.5% (+0.8 pts).