Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Ensign Group (ENSG) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Ensign Group (ENSG) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Ensign Group's revenue rose $188M (+14%) from $1.3B in Q3 2025 to $1.5B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 9.3% against 7.4% (+1.9 pts).

Ensign Group, Q3 2026: revenue $1.5B (+14% year over year), operating margin 9.3%, net earnings $104M, operating cash flow $240M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Ensign Group: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Ensign Group: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Costs & expenses$146MCost of revenue$122MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$90.8MOperating cash flow$87.2MWorking capital & other$54.7MOperating profit$41.8MPre-tax earnings$33.6MNet earnings$20.5MIncome tax$13.1MGeneral & admin$12.2M

Margins

Q3 2026Q3 2025Change
Operating margin9.3%7.4%+1.9 pts
Net margin7.0%6.5%+0.6 pts
Free cash flow margin13.0%7.9%+5.1 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Revenue$1.5B$1.3B$188M+14%
Operating profit$138M$96.2M$41.8M+43%
Costs & expenses$1.3B$1.2B$146M+12%
Pre-tax earnings$140M$107M$33.6M+32%
Cost of revenue$1.2B$1.0B$122M+12%
General & admin$79.6M$67.4M$12.2M+18%
Other operating costs$99.6M$88.2M$11.5M+13%
Net earnings$104M$83.9M$20.5M+24%
Income tax$35.8M$22.7M$13.1M+58%
Depreciation & amortization$32.6M$26.6M$6.0M+23%
Share-based compensation$19.0M$13.0M$6.1M+47%
Working capital & other$84.2M$29.5M$54.7M+186%
Operating cash flow$240M$153M$87.2M+57%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$193M$102M$90.8M+89%
Capital expenditures$47.6M$51.2M−$3.6M-7%

Questions

How much did Ensign Group's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Ensign Group's revenue rose $188M (+14%) from $1.3B in Q3 2025 to $1.5B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 9.3% against 7.4% (+1.9 pts).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →