Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Enanta Pharmaceuticals (ENTA) › Q2 FY26 › vs Q1 FY26

Enanta Pharmaceuticals (ENTA) Q2 FY26 vs Q1 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Enanta Pharmaceuticals's revenue fell $1.5M (-8%) from $18.6M in Q1 FY26 to $17.2M in Q2 FY26.

Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Q2 FY26: revenue $17.2M (+15% year over year), operating margin -69.1%, net loss $13.1M, operating cash flow −$7.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Enanta Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q2 FY26 vs Q1 FY26Enanta Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q2 FY26 vs Q1 FY26Working capital & other$5.8MCash used in operations−$4.5MResearch & development−$1.4MNet loss$1.2MOperating cash sources$1.2MNet loss absorbed$1.2MOperating costs−$857KInterest & other, net$571KGeneral & admin$559KCosts & expenses−$303K

Every line

LineQ2 FY26Q1 FY26Change%
Revenue$17.2M$18.6M−$1.5M-8%
Net loss$13.1M$11.9M$1.2M+10%
Costs & expenses$30.2M$30.6M−$303K-1%
Operating costs$29.0M$29.9M−$857K-3%
Interest & other, net$1.2M$661K$571K+86%
Income tax$7K$24K−$17K-71%
Research & development$19.4M$20.9M−$1.4M-7%
General & admin$9.6M$9.0M$559K+6%
Operating cash sources$13.1M$11.9M$1.2M+10%
Depreciation & amortization$1.2M$1.2M−$21K-2%
Share-based compensation$3.7M$3.8M−$62K-2%
Working capital & other$978K−$4.8M$5.8M—
Cash used in operations$7.2M$11.7M−$4.5M-39%
Net loss absorbed$13.1M$11.9M$1.2M+10%

Questions

How much did Enanta Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 FY26?

Enanta Pharmaceuticals's revenue fell $1.5M (-8%) from $18.6M in Q1 FY26 to $17.2M in Q2 FY26.

Q2 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →