Filing Flows › Entegris (ENTG) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Entegris (ENTG) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Entegris's revenue rose $90.8M (+11%) from $792M in Q2 2025 to $883M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Equipment and Engineering +$47.9M (+40%); Fabs +$34.2M (+7%); Chemical and Materials +$13.6M (+18%). Gross margin 47.6% against 44.4% (+3.2 pts).
Entegris, Q2 2026: revenue $883M (+12% year over year), operating margin 18.6%, net earnings $93.6M, operating cash flow $156M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 47.6% | 44.4% | +3.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 18.6% | 13.4% | +5.2 pts |
| Net margin | 10.6% | 6.7% | +3.9 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 13.2% | 5.9% | +7.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabs | $523M | $489M | $34.2M | +7% |
| Equipment and Engineering | $167M | $120M | $47.9M | +40% |
| Chemical and Materials | $90.5M | $76.9M | $13.6M | +18% |
| Semi Distributor and Other | $59.1M | $65.8M | −$6.7M | -10% |
| Non-Semi | $42.9M | $41.1M | $1.8M | +4% |
| Revenue | $883M | $792M | $90.8M | +11% |
| Gross profit | $420M | $352M | $68.5M | +19% |
| Cost of revenue | $463M | $441M | $22.3M | +5% |
| Operating profit | $165M | $106M | $58.5M | +55% |
| Operating expenses | $255M | $245M | $10.0M | +4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $110M | $55.6M | $54.5M | +98% |
| Other expense, net | $54.5M | $50.5M | $4.0M | +8% |
| Research & development | $82.8M | $84.3M | −$1.5M | -2% |
| SG&A | $126M | $115M | $11.4M | +10% |
| Other operating costs | $46.1M | $46.0M | $100K | +0.2% |
| Net earnings | $93.6M | $52.8M | $40.8M | +77% |
| Income tax | $16.5M | $2.8M | $13.7M | +489% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $80.5M | $97.3M | −$16.8M | -17% |
| Share-based compensation | $18.4M | $18.6M | −$200K | -1% |
| Working capital & other | $36.3M | $55.2M | −$18.9M | -34% |
| Operating cash flow | $156M | $114M | $42.7M | +38% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $117M | $47.0M | $69.9M | +149% |
| Capital expenditures | $39.3M | $66.5M | −$27.2M | -41% |
Questions
How much did Entegris's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Entegris's revenue rose $90.8M (+11%) from $792M in Q2 2025 to $883M in Q2 2026.
What drove Entegris's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Equipment and Engineering +$47.9M (+40%); Fabs +$34.2M (+7%); Chemical and Materials +$13.6M (+18%).