Filing Flows › Entegris (ENTG) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Entegris (ENTG) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Entegris's revenue rose $122M (+14%) from $883M in Q2 2026 to $1.0B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Fabs +$66.5M (+13%); Equipment and Engineering +$24.7M (+15%); Chemical and Materials +$13.0M (+14%). Gross margin 49.7% against 47.6% (+2.2 pts).
Entegris, Q3 2026: revenue $1.0B (+25% year over year), operating margin 22.9%, net earnings $158M, operating cash flow $267M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 49.7% | 47.6% | +2.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 22.9% | 18.6% | +4.3 pts |
| Net margin | 15.7% | 10.6% | +5.1 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 22.2% | 13.2% | +9.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabs | $590M | $523M | $66.5M | +13% |
| Equipment and Engineering | $192M | $167M | $24.7M | +15% |
| Chemical and Materials | $104M | $90.5M | $13.0M | +14% |
| Semi Distributor and Other | $70.7M | $59.1M | $11.6M | +20% |
| Non-Semi | $49.6M | $42.9M | $6.7M | +16% |
| Revenue | $1.0B | $883M | $122M | +14% |
| Gross profit | $500M | $420M | $80.2M | +19% |
| Cost of revenue | $506M | $463M | $42.3M | +9% |
| Operating profit | $231M | $165M | $66.0M | +40% |
| Operating expenses | $270M | $255M | $14.2M | +6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $186M | $110M | $76.4M | +69% |
| Other expense, net | $44.1M | $54.5M | −$10.4M | -19% |
| Research & development | $87.5M | $82.8M | $4.7M | +6% |
| SG&A | $136M | $126M | $10.0M | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $45.6M | $46.1M | −$500K | -1% |
| Net earnings | $158M | $93.6M | $64.2M | +69% |
| Income tax | $28.7M | $16.5M | $12.2M | +74% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $79.5M | $80.5M | −$1.0M | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $19.7M | $18.4M | $1.3M | +7% |
| Working capital & other | $9.8M | −$36.3M | $46.1M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $267M | $156M | $111M | +71% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $224M | $117M | $107M | +91% |
| Capital expenditures | $43.2M | $39.3M | $3.9M | +10% |
Questions
How much did Entegris's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Entegris's revenue rose $122M (+14%) from $883M in Q2 2026 to $1.0B in Q3 2026.
What drove Entegris's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Fabs +$66.5M (+13%); Equipment and Engineering +$24.7M (+15%); Chemical and Materials +$13.0M (+14%).