Filing Flows › EPR Properties (EPR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
EPR Properties (EPR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
EPR Properties's revenue rose $8.0M (+4%) from $196M in Q2 2026 to $204M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Experiential Reportable Operating Segment +$7.6M (+4%); Corporate / Unallocated +$260K (+198%); Education Reportable Operating Segment +$173K (+2%). Operating margin 68.2% against 54.6% (+13.6 pts).
EPR Properties, Q3 2026: revenue $204M (+12% year over year), operating margin 68.2%, net earnings $100M, operating cash flow $169M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 68.2% | 54.6% | +13.6 pts |
| Net margin | 49.1% | 34.3% | +14.8 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 31.6% | -167.7% | +199.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Experiential Reportable Operating Segment | $195M | $188M | $7.6M | +4% |
| Education Reportable Operating Segment | $8.6M | $8.4M | $173K | +2% |
| Corporate / Unallocated | $391K | $131K | $260K | +198% |
| Revenue | $204M | $196M | $8.0M | +4% |
| Operating profit | $139M | $107M | $32.2M | +30% |
| Costs & expenses | $64.8M | $89.0M | −$24.2M | -27% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $101M | $67.8M | $33.1M | +49% |
| Other expense, net | $38.4M | $39.3M | −$899K | -2% |
| General & admin | $14.8M | $14.0M | $833K | +6% |
| Other operating costs | $50.0M | $75.1M | −$25.0M | -33% |
| Net earnings | $100M | $67.2M | $33.0M | +49% |
| Income tax | $774K | $617K | $157K | +25% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $51.1M | $48.6M | $2.5M | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.9M | $4.3M | $633K | +15% |
| Working capital & other | $12.9M | −$26.9M | $39.8M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $169M | $93.2M | $75.8M | +81% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $64.5M | −$329M | $393M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $104M | $422M | −$317M | -75% |
Questions
How much did EPR Properties's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
EPR Properties's revenue rose $8.0M (+4%) from $196M in Q2 2026 to $204M in Q3 2026.
What drove EPR Properties's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Experiential Reportable Operating Segment +$7.6M (+4%); Corporate / Unallocated +$260K (+198%); Education Reportable Operating Segment +$173K (+2%).