Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Establishment Labs Holdings (ESTA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Establishment Labs Holdings (ESTA) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Establishment Labs Holdings's revenue rose $16.2M (+32%) from $51.3M in Q2 2025 to $67.5M in Q2 2026.

Establishment Labs Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $67.5M (+32% year over year), operating margin -6.4%, net loss $11.7M, operating cash flow −$16.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Establishment Labs Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Establishment Labs Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Costs & expenses$11.4MOperating costs$6.4MInterest & other, net$6.0MNet loss−$4.8MNet loss absorbed−$4.8MCost of revenue$3.8MSG&A$2.7MOperating cash sources−$2.3MCash used in operations−$2.2MIncome tax−$998K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$67.5M$51.3M$16.2M+32%
Net loss$11.7M$16.6M−$4.8M-29%
Costs & expenses$79.3M$67.9M$11.4M+17%
Operating costs$71.8M$65.4M$6.4M+10%
Interest & other, net$7.5M$1.5M$6.0M+403%
Income tax$6K$1.0M−$998K-99%
Cost of revenue$19.8M$16.0M$3.8M+24%
Research & development$5.1M$5.2M−$107K-2%
SG&A$46.9M$44.2M$2.7M+6%
Operating cash sources$19.8M$22.1M−$2.3M-10%
Share-based compensation$3.2M$3.4M−$161K-5%
Cash used in operations$16.6M$18.8M−$2.2M-11%
Net loss absorbed$11.7M$16.6M−$4.8M-29%
Working capital & other$8.1M$7.2M$933K+13%

Questions

How much did Establishment Labs Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Establishment Labs Holdings's revenue rose $16.2M (+32%) from $51.3M in Q2 2025 to $67.5M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →