Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Establishment Labs Holdings (ESTA) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Establishment Labs Holdings (ESTA) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Establishment Labs Holdings's revenue rose $4.5M (+7%) from $67.5M in Q2 2026 to $72.0M in Q3 2026.

Establishment Labs Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $72.0M (+34% year over year), operating margin -3.6%, net loss $10.7M, operating cash flow $7.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Establishment Labs Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Establishment Labs Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Operating cash flow$24.3MWorking capital & other$23.5MOperating cash sources$23.3MCosts & expenses$3.4MOperating costs$2.8MCost of revenue$2.4MSG&A$1.1MNet loss−$1.0MNet loss absorbed−$1.0MResearch & development−$783K

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$72.0M$67.5M$4.5M+7%
Net loss$10.7M$11.7M−$1.0M-9%
Costs & expenses$82.7M$79.3M$3.4M+4%
Operating costs$74.6M$71.8M$2.8M+4%
Interest & other, net$7.5M$7.5M$23K+0.3%
Income tax$612K$6K$606K102×
Cost of revenue$22.3M$19.8M$2.4M+12%
Research & development$4.3M$5.1M−$783K-15%
SG&A$48.0M$46.9M$1.1M+2%
Operating cash sources$18.4M−$4.9M$23.3M—
Share-based compensation$2.9M$3.2M−$284K-9%
Working capital & other$15.5M−$8.1M$23.5M—
Net loss absorbed$10.7M$11.7M−$1.0M-9%
Operating cash flow$7.7M−$16.6M$24.3M—

Questions

How much did Establishment Labs Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Establishment Labs Holdings's revenue rose $4.5M (+7%) from $67.5M in Q2 2026 to $72.0M in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →