Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Evolv Technologies Holdings (EVLV) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Evolv Technologies Holdings (EVLV) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Evolv Technologies Holdings's revenue rose $7.8M (+20%) from $38.5M in Q4 2025 to $46.3M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Product revenue +$5.9M (+78%); Subscription revenue +$1.4M (+7%); Service revenue +$438K (+5%).

Evolv Technologies Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $46.3M (+45% year over year), operating margin -18.3%, net loss $5.0M, operating cash flow −$3.2M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Evolv Technologies Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Evolv Technologies Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Operating cash sources$19.4MCash used in operations$18.8MNet loss$15.9MNet loss absorbed$15.9MOther income, net−$15.4MOperating costs$8.3MProduct revenue$5.9MWorking capital & other$3.5MGeneral & admin$3.4MCost of revenue$2.9M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Subscription revenue$23.1M$21.7M$1.4M+7%
Product revenue$13.4M$7.5M$5.9M+78%
Service revenue$8.6M$8.2M$438K+5%
License fee and other revenue$1.2M$1.1M$79K+7%
License fees$172K$301K−$129K-43%
Revenue$46.3M$38.5M$7.8M+20%
Other income, net$3.4M$18.9M−$15.4M-82%
Income tax benefit$37K$0$37K—
Net loss$5.0M−$10.9M$15.9M—
Costs & expenses$54.8M$57.4M−$2.6M-4%
Operating costs$54.8M$46.5M$8.3M+18%
Cost of revenue$22.7M$19.9M$2.9M+14%
Research & development$5.9M$5.4M$473K+9%
Sales & marketing$12.7M$11.1M$1.5M+14%
General & admin$13.5M$10.1M$3.4M+34%
Operating cash sources$15.6M−$3.8M$19.4M—
Depreciation & amortization$6.8M$6.5M$320K+5%
Share-based compensation$5.6M$5.3M$307K+6%
Cash used in operations$3.2M−$15.6M$18.8M—
Net loss absorbed$5.0M−$10.9M$15.9M—
Working capital & other$10.6M$7.1M$3.5M+49%

Questions

How much did Evolv Technologies Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Evolv Technologies Holdings's revenue rose $7.8M (+20%) from $38.5M in Q4 2025 to $46.3M in Q1 2026.

What drove Evolv Technologies Holdings's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Product revenue +$5.9M (+78%); Subscription revenue +$1.4M (+7%); Service revenue +$438K (+5%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →