Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Exodus Movement (EXOD) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Exodus Movement (EXOD) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Exodus Movement's revenue rose $3.5M (+15%) from $22.7M in Q1 2026 to $26.2M in Q2 2026.

Exodus Movement, Q2 2026: revenue $26.2M (+2% year over year), operating margin -82.9%, net loss $18.6M, operating cash flow −$49.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Exodus Movement: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Exodus Movement: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$60.4MCash used in operations$46.9MOperating cash sources$46.9MOther operating costs−$44.9MGeneral & admin$29.3MCosts & expenses−$15.6MOperating costs−$15.6MNet loss−$13.5MNet loss absorbed−$13.5MIncome tax benefit−$5.6M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$26.2M$22.7M$3.5M+15%
Income tax benefit$3.1M$8.7M−$5.6M-64%
Net loss$18.6M$32.1M−$13.5M-42%
Costs & expenses$48.0M$63.6M−$15.6M-25%
Operating costs$48.0M$63.6M−$15.6M-25%
General & admin$44.7M$15.5M$29.3M+189%
Other operating costs$3.2M$48.1M−$44.9M-93%
Operating cash sources$54.8M$7.9M$46.9M+595%
Depreciation & amortization$1.4M$808K$618K+76%
Share-based compensation$3.8M$4.5M−$675K-15%
Cash used in operations$49.5M$2.6M$46.9M19×
Net loss absorbed$18.6M$32.1M−$13.5M-42%
Working capital & other$36.1M−$24.3M$60.4M—

Questions

How much did Exodus Movement's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Exodus Movement's revenue rose $3.5M (+15%) from $22.7M in Q1 2026 to $26.2M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →