Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Fate Therapeutics (FATE) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Fate Therapeutics (FATE) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Fate Therapeutics's revenue rose $783K (+60%) from $1.3M in Q1 2026 to $2.1M in Q2 2026.

Fate Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $2.1M (+9% year over year), net loss $30.2M, operating cash flow −$23.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Fate Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Fate Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Cash used in operations−$7.4MWorking capital & other$6.9MCosts & expenses−$1.1MOperating costs−$1.1MNet loss−$1.1MOperating cash sources−$1.1MNet loss absorbed−$1.1MOther income, net−$812KGeneral & admin−$767KShare-based compensation−$411K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$2.1M$1.3M$783K+60%
Other income, net$975K$1.8M−$812K-45%
Net loss$30.2M$31.2M−$1.1M-3%
Costs & expenses$33.2M$34.3M−$1.1M-3%
Operating costs$33.2M$34.3M−$1.1M-3%
Research & development$24.4M$24.7M−$316K-1%
General & admin$8.8M$9.6M−$767K-8%
Operating cash sources$30.2M$31.2M−$1.1M-3%
Depreciation & amortization$2.8M$2.9M−$138K-5%
Share-based compensation$3.5M$3.9M−$411K-10%
Working capital & other$461K−$6.5M$6.9M—
Cash used in operations$23.4M$30.8M−$7.4M-24%
Net loss absorbed$30.2M$31.2M−$1.1M-3%

Questions

How much did Fate Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Fate Therapeutics's revenue rose $783K (+60%) from $1.3M in Q1 2026 to $2.1M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →