Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Fortress Biotech (FBIO) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Fortress Biotech (FBIO) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Fortress Biotech's revenue fell $41K (-0.3%) from $16.1M in Q4 2025 to $16.0M in Q1 2026.

Fortress Biotech, Q1 2026: revenue $16.0M (+22% year over year), operating margin -48.3%, net earnings $137M, operating cash flow $204M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Fortress Biotech: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Fortress Biotech: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Operating cash sources$216MOperating cash flow$216MOther income, net$151MCosts & expenses$144MNet earnings$143MWorking capital & other$74.5MIncome tax$5.9MOperating costs$2.9MSG&A$1.2MCost of revenue$778K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$16.0M$16.1M−$41K-0.3%
Other income, net$150M−$1.4M$151M—
Costs & expenses$166M$22.3M$144M+645%
Operating costs$23.8M$20.9M$2.9M+14%
Income tax$5.1M−$816K$5.9M—
Net earnings$137M−$5.4M$143M—
Cost of revenue$6.2M$5.4M$778K+14%
SG&A$15.9M$14.7M$1.2M+8%
Other operating costs$1.1M$698K$428K+61%
Operating cash sources$204M−$12.5M$216M—
Depreciation & amortization$1.2M$1.2M$62K+5%
Share-based compensation$1.8M$2.5M−$703K-29%
Working capital & other$63.7M−$10.8M$74.5M—
Operating cash flow$204M−$12.5M$216M—

Questions

How much did Fortress Biotech's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Fortress Biotech's revenue fell $41K (-0.3%) from $16.1M in Q4 2025 to $16.0M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →