Filing Flows › Fortress Biotech (FBIO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Fortress Biotech (FBIO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Fortress Biotech's revenue rose $2.7M (+17%) from $16.0M in Q1 2026 to $18.7M in Q2 2026.
Fortress Biotech, Q2 2026: revenue $18.7M (+14% year over year), operating margin -53.5%, net earnings $602K, operating cash flow −$59.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $18.7M | $16.0M | $2.7M | +17% |
| Other income, net | $10.9M | $150M | −$139M | -93% |
| Costs & expenses | $29.6M | $166M | −$136M | -82% |
| Operating costs | $28.7M | $23.8M | $4.9M | +21% |
| Income tax | $320K | $5.1M | −$4.8M | -94% |
| Net earnings | $602K | $137M | −$137M | -100% |
| Cost of revenue | $6.1M | $6.2M | −$75K | -1% |
| Research & development | $805K | $540K | $265K | +49% |
| SG&A | $20.8M | $15.9M | $4.9M | +31% |
| Other operating costs | $969K | $1.1M | −$157K | -14% |
| Operating cash sources | $63.8M | −$63.7M | $128M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.1M | $1.2M | −$150K | -12% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.9M | $1.8M | $1.1M | +64% |
| Cash used in operations | $59.3M | −$204M | $263M | — |
| Working capital & other | $63.8M | −$63.7M | $128M | — |
Questions
How much did Fortress Biotech's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Fortress Biotech's revenue rose $2.7M (+17%) from $16.0M in Q1 2026 to $18.7M in Q2 2026.