Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Fortress Biotech (FBIO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Fortress Biotech (FBIO) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Fortress Biotech's revenue rose $2.3M (+14%) from $16.4M in Q2 2025 to $18.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Journey +$3.5M (+23%).

Fortress Biotech, Q2 2026: revenue $18.7M (+14% year over year), operating margin -53.5%, net earnings $602K, operating cash flow −$59.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Fortress Biotech: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Fortress Biotech: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Cash used in operations$31.7MOperating cash sources$30.0MWorking capital & other$30.0MOperating costs−$24.2MCosts & expenses−$23.2MSG&A−$17.9MShare-based compensation−$13.9MOther income, net−$13.9MNet earnings$12.3MResearch & development−$7.3M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Journey$18.5M$15.0M$3.5M+23%
Revenue$18.7M$16.4M$2.3M+14%
Other income, net$10.9M$24.8M−$13.9M-56%
Costs & expenses$29.6M$52.9M−$23.2M-44%
Operating costs$28.7M$52.9M−$24.2M-46%
Income tax$320K$0$320K—
Net earnings$602K−$11.7M$12.3M—
Cost of revenue$6.1M$4.9M$1.2M+24%
Research & development$805K$8.1M−$7.3M-90%
SG&A$20.8M$38.8M−$17.9M-46%
Other operating costs$969K$1.1M−$95K-9%
Operating cash sources$63.8M$33.9M$30.0M+88%
Depreciation & amortization$1.1M$1.2M−$95K-8%
Share-based compensation$2.9M$16.8M−$13.9M-83%
Cash used in operations$59.3M$27.6M$31.7M+115%
Working capital & other$63.8M$33.9M$30.0M+88%

Questions

How much did Fortress Biotech's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Fortress Biotech's revenue rose $2.3M (+14%) from $16.4M in Q2 2025 to $18.7M in Q2 2026.

What drove Fortress Biotech's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Journey +$3.5M (+23%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →