Filing Flows › ENvue Medical (FEED) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
ENvue Medical (FEED) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
ENvue Medical's revenue fell $414K (-63%) from $653K in Q1 2026 to $239K in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Nano Vibronix −$479K (-90%); ENvue +$65K (+55%).
ENvue Medical, Q2 2026: revenue $239K (-52% year over year), net loss $4.9M, operating cash flow −$2.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENvue | $184K | $119K | $65K | +55% |
| Nano Vibronix | $55K | $534K | −$479K | -90% |
| Revenue | $239K | $653K | −$414K | -63% |
| Other income, net | $573K | −$78K | $651K | — |
| Income tax benefit | $2K | −$33K | $35K | — |
| Net loss | $4.9M | $3.8M | $1.1M | +28% |
| Costs & expenses | $5.7M | $4.5M | $1.2M | +28% |
| Operating costs | $5.7M | $4.4M | $1.3M | +31% |
| Cost of revenue | $505K | $708K | −$203K | -29% |
| Research & development | $510K | $468K | $42K | +9% |
| Sales & marketing | $1.2M | $772K | $426K | +55% |
| General & admin | $3.5M | $2.4M | $1.1M | +45% |
| Operating cash sources | $4.9M | $3.8M | $1.1M | +28% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $219K | $217K | $2K | +0.9% |
| Working capital & other | $2.0M | −$707K | $2.7M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $2.7M | $4.3M | −$1.6M | -38% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.9M | $3.8M | $1.1M | +28% |
Questions
How much did ENvue Medical's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
ENvue Medical's revenue fell $414K (-63%) from $653K in Q1 2026 to $239K in Q2 2026.
What drove ENvue Medical's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Nano Vibronix −$479K (-90%); ENvue +$65K (+55%).