Filing Flows › Full House Resorts (FLL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Full House Resorts (FLL) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Full House Resorts's revenue rose $3.6M (+5%) from $74.4M in Q1 2026 to $78.1M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Casino +$4.6M (+8%); Other operations, including contracted sports wagering −$1.8M (-33%); Food and beverage +$455K (+5%).
Full House Resorts, Q2 2026: revenue $78.1M (+6% year over year), operating margin 2.9%, net loss $8.7M, operating cash flow $2.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 1.4% | -8.8% | +10.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casino | $60.3M | $55.7M | $4.6M | +8% |
| Food and beverage | $10.1M | $9.6M | $455K | +5% |
| Hotel | $4.2M | $3.8M | $368K | +10% |
| Other operations, including contracted sports wagering | $3.6M | $5.3M | −$1.8M | -33% |
| Revenue | $78.1M | $74.4M | $3.6M | +5% |
| Net loss | $8.7M | $8.2M | $544K | +7% |
| Costs & expenses | $86.8M | $82.6M | $4.2M | +5% |
| Operating costs | $75.8M | $72.1M | $3.7M | +5% |
| Interest & other, net | $10.8M | $10.4M | $463K | +4% |
| Income tax | $121K | $120K | $1K | +0.8% |
| Cost of revenue | $5.4M | $5.0M | $394K | +8% |
| SG&A | $27.7M | $25.1M | $2.6M | +10% |
| Other operating costs | $42.7M | $41.9M | $773K | +2% |
| Operating cash sources | $11.1M | $4.4M | $6.8M | +155% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $10.4M | $10.6M | −$129K | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $602K | $205K | $397K | +194% |
| Working capital & other | $76K | −$6.4M | $6.5M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $8.7M | $8.2M | $544K | +7% |
| Operating cash flow | $2.4M | −$3.8M | $6.2M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.1M | −$6.5M | $7.6M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $1.3M | $2.7M | −$1.4M | -51% |
Questions
How much did Full House Resorts's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Full House Resorts's revenue rose $3.6M (+5%) from $74.4M in Q1 2026 to $78.1M in Q2 2026.
What drove Full House Resorts's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Casino +$4.6M (+8%); Other operations, including contracted sports wagering −$1.8M (-33%); Food and beverage +$455K (+5%).