Filing Flows › Fluence Energy (FLNC) › Q2 FY26 › vs Q1 FY26
Fluence Energy (FLNC) Q2 FY26 vs Q1 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Fluence Energy's revenue fell $10.3M (-2%) from $475M in Q1 FY26 to $465M in Q2 FY26. The biggest changes: Revenue from energy storage products and solutions −$17.2M (-4%); Revenue from services +$6.9M (+31%); Revenue from digital applications and solutions +$30K (+2%).
Fluence Energy, Q2 FY26: revenue $465M (+8% year over year), operating margin -6.0%, net loss $29.2M, operating cash flow −$121M. The chart draws each line against Q1 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from energy storage products and solutions | $434M | $451M | −$17.2M | -4% |
| Revenue from services | $29.4M | $22.5M | $6.9M | +31% |
| Revenue from digital applications and solutions | $1.9M | $1.9M | $30K | +2% |
| Revenue | $465M | $475M | −$10.3M | -2% |
| Net loss | $29.2M | $62.6M | −$33.3M | -53% |
| Costs & expenses | $494M | $546M | −$51.6M | -9% |
| Operating costs | $493M | $546M | −$53.1M | -10% |
| Income tax | $1.5M | −$7.9M | $9.4M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $418M | $452M | −$33.9M | -8% |
| Operating expenses | $74.3M | $93.5M | −$19.2M | -21% |
| Operating cash sources | $136M | $241M | −$105M | -44% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $10.7M | $8.8M | $1.9M | +22% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.9M | $5.3M | −$1.3M | -25% |
| Cash used in operations | $121M | $227M | −$106M | -47% |
| Net loss absorbed | $29.2M | $62.6M | −$33.3M | -53% |
| Working capital & other | $107M | $178M | −$71.7M | -40% |
Questions
How much did Fluence Energy's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 FY26?
Fluence Energy's revenue fell $10.3M (-2%) from $475M in Q1 FY26 to $465M in Q2 FY26.
What drove Fluence Energy's revenue change in Q2 FY26?
Revenue from energy storage products and solutions −$17.2M (-4%); Revenue from services +$6.9M (+31%); Revenue from digital applications and solutions +$30K (+2%).