Filing Flows › Fluence Energy (FLNC) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q2 FY26
Fluence Energy (FLNC) Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Fluence Energy's revenue rose $185M (+40%) from $465M in Q2 FY26 to $650M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Revenue from energy storage products and solutions +$194M (+45%); Revenue from services −$9.2M (-31%); Revenue from digital applications and solutions +$556K (+29%).
Fluence Energy, Q3 FY26: revenue $650M (+8% year over year), operating margin -6.7%, net loss $44.3M, operating cash flow −$18.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from energy storage products and solutions | $627M | $434M | $194M | +45% |
| Revenue from services | $20.1M | $29.4M | −$9.2M | -31% |
| Revenue from digital applications and solutions | $2.5M | $1.9M | $556K | +29% |
| Revenue | $650M | $465M | $185M | +40% |
| Net loss | $44.3M | $29.2M | $15.0M | +51% |
| Costs & expenses | $694M | $494M | $200M | +40% |
| Operating costs | $693M | $493M | $201M | +41% |
| Income tax | $772K | $1.5M | −$771K | -50% |
| Cost of revenue | $617M | $418M | $198M | +47% |
| Operating expenses | $76.7M | $74.3M | $2.4M | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $44.3M | $29.2M | $15.0M | +51% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $11.2M | $10.7M | $465K | +4% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.9M | $3.9M | $946K | +24% |
| Working capital & other | $9.6M | −$107M | $116M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $18.6M | $121M | −$102M | -85% |
| Net loss absorbed | $44.3M | $29.2M | $15.0M | +51% |
Questions
How much did Fluence Energy's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 FY26?
Fluence Energy's revenue rose $185M (+40%) from $465M in Q2 FY26 to $650M in Q3 FY26.
What drove Fluence Energy's revenue change in Q3 FY26?
Revenue from energy storage products and solutions +$194M (+45%); Revenue from services −$9.2M (-31%); Revenue from digital applications and solutions +$556K (+29%).