Filing Flows › Flash Sports & Media Holdings (FLZH) › Q4 2025 › vs Q3 2025
Flash Sports & Media Holdings (FLZH) Q4 2025 vs Q3 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Flash Sports & Media Holdings's revenue fell $1.9M (-80%) from $2.4M in Q3 2025 to $484K in Q4 2025. The biggest changes: Construction −$985K (-70%); Equipments −$808K (-93%); Other −$106K (-98%).
Flash Sports & Media Holdings, Q4 2025: revenue $484K, net loss $7.0M, operating cash flow $398K. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 43.9% | -91.7% | +135.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construction | $424K | $1.4M | −$985K | -70% |
| Equipments | $58K | $866K | −$808K | -93% |
| Other | $3K | $109K | −$106K | -98% |
| Revenue | $484K | $2.4M | −$1.9M | -80% |
| Net loss | $7.0M | $4.8M | $2.2M | +45% |
| Costs & expenses | $7.5M | $7.2M | $282K | +4% |
| Operating costs | $6.8M | $4.6M | $2.2M | +48% |
| Interest & other, net | $673K | $2.6M | −$1.9M | -74% |
| Cost of revenue | $156K | $2.6M | −$2.4M | -94% |
| General & admin | $6.1M | $2.0M | $4.2M | +211% |
| Other operating costs | $544K | $90K | $453K | +502% |
| Operating cash sources | $7.4M | $2.7M | $4.8M | +179% |
| Depreciation | $25K | $90K | −$65K | -72% |
| Share-based compensation | $122K | $170K | −$48K | -28% |
| Working capital & other | $7.3M | $2.4M | $4.9M | +204% |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.0M | $4.8M | $2.2M | +45% |
| Operating cash flow | $398K | −$2.2M | $2.6M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $213K | −$2.2M | $2.4M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $185K | $0 | $185K | — |
Questions
How much did Flash Sports & Media Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 2025?
Flash Sports & Media Holdings's revenue fell $1.9M (-80%) from $2.4M in Q3 2025 to $484K in Q4 2025.
What drove Flash Sports & Media Holdings's revenue change in Q4 2025?
Construction −$985K (-70%); Equipments −$808K (-93%); Other −$106K (-98%).