Filing Flows › Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (FMCB) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp (FMCB) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's revenue rose $2.3M (+4%) from $62.3M in Q3 2025 to $64.6M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Net interest income +$2.9M (+5%); Noninterest income −$616K (-9%). Operating margin 42.2% against 52.4% (-10.2 pts).
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Q3 2026: revenue $64.6M (+4% year over year), operating margin 42.2%, net earnings $25.1M, operating cash flow $40.4M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 42.2% | 52.4% | -10.2 pts |
| Net margin | 38.8% | 38.1% | +0.8 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 60.7% | 43.3% | +17.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net interest income | $58.3M | $55.4M | $2.9M | +5% |
| Noninterest income | $6.3M | $6.9M | −$616K | -9% |
| Revenue | $64.6M | $62.3M | $2.3M | +4% |
| Operating profit | $27.2M | $32.6M | −$5.4M | -17% |
| Costs & expenses | $37.3M | $29.6M | $7.7M | +26% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $27.2M | $32.6M | −$5.4M | -17% |
| Credit loss provision | $1.5M | $700K | $800K | +114% |
| Noninterest expense | $35.8M | $28.9M | $6.9M | +24% |
| Net earnings | $25.1M | $23.7M | $1.4M | +6% |
| Income tax | $2.2M | $8.9M | −$6.8M | -76% |
| Depreciation | $777K | $781K | −$4K | -0.5% |
| Working capital & other | $14.6M | $1.6M | $13.0M | +831% |
| Operating cash flow | $40.4M | $29.1M | $11.3M | +39% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $39.2M | $27.0M | $12.2M | +45% |
| Capital expenditures | $1.2M | $2.1M | −$867K | -42% |
Questions
How much did Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's revenue rose $2.3M (+4%) from $62.3M in Q3 2025 to $64.6M in Q3 2026.
What drove Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Net interest income +$2.9M (+5%); Noninterest income −$616K (-9%).