Filing Flows › Five Point Holdings, LLC (FPH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Five Point Holdings, LLC (FPH) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue rose $321K (+2%) from $13.6M in Q1 2026 to $13.9M in Q2 2026.
Five Point Holdings, LLC, Q2 2026: revenue $13.9M (+86% year over year), operating margin -54.6%, net earnings $29.9M, operating cash flow −$10.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $13.9M | $13.6M | $321K | +2% |
| Other income, net | $43.7M | $3.7M | $40.0M | 12× |
| Costs & expenses | $57.6M | $23.2M | $34.4M | +148% |
| Operating costs | $21.5M | $23.2M | −$1.7M | -7% |
| Income tax | $6.2M | −$942K | $7.1M | — |
| Net earnings | $29.9M | −$5.0M | $34.9M | — |
| SG&A | $14.3M | $14.7M | −$455K | -3% |
| Other operating costs | $7.2M | $8.5M | −$1.3M | -15% |
| Operating cash sources | $44.1M | $43.1M | $983K | +2% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.9M | $1.7M | $207K | +12% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.0M | $1.8M | $224K | +12% |
| Cash used in operations | $10.2M | $44.5M | −$34.4M | -77% |
| Working capital & other | $44.1M | $43.1M | $983K | +2% |
Questions
How much did Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue rose $321K (+2%) from $13.6M in Q1 2026 to $13.9M in Q2 2026.