Filing Flows › Five Point Holdings, LLC (FPH) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Five Point Holdings, LLC (FPH) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue rose $713K (+5%) from $13.9M in Q2 2026 to $14.6M in Q3 2026.
Five Point Holdings, LLC, Q3 2026: revenue $14.6M (+8% year over year), operating margin -34.7%, net loss $4.4M, operating cash flow −$18.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $14.6M | $13.9M | $713K | +5% |
| Other income, net | $682K | $43.7M | −$43.0M | -98% |
| Income tax benefit | $4K | −$6.2M | $6.2M | — |
| Net loss | $4.4M | −$29.9M | $34.3M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $19.7M | $57.6M | −$37.9M | -66% |
| Operating costs | $19.7M | $21.5M | −$1.8M | -8% |
| SG&A | $12.5M | $14.3M | −$1.8M | -12% |
| Other operating costs | $7.2M | $7.2M | −$38K | -0.5% |
| Operating cash sources | $22.7M | $14.1M | $8.6M | +61% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.7M | $1.9M | −$191K | -10% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.2M | $2.0M | $192K | +9% |
| Cash used in operations | $18.7M | $10.2M | $8.6M | +84% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.4M | −$29.9M | $34.3M | — |
| Working capital & other | $18.3M | $44.1M | −$25.8M | -58% |
Questions
How much did Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue rose $713K (+5%) from $13.9M in Q2 2026 to $14.6M in Q3 2026.