Filing Flows › Five Point Holdings, LLC (FPH) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Five Point Holdings, LLC (FPH) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue rose $1.1M (+8%) from $13.5M in Q3 2025 to $14.6M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Hearthstone +$3.1M (+92%); Great Park −$2.0M (-21%); San Francisco +$14K (+8%).
Five Point Holdings, LLC, Q3 2026: revenue $14.6M (+8% year over year), operating margin -34.7%, net loss $4.4M, operating cash flow −$18.7M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Park | $7.4M | $9.4M | −$2.0M | -21% |
| Hearthstone | $6.5M | $3.4M | $3.1M | +92% |
| Valencia | $493K | $486K | $7K | +1% |
| San Francisco | $190K | $176K | $14K | +8% |
| Revenue | $14.6M | $13.5M | $1.1M | +8% |
| Other income, net | $682K | $72.8M | −$72.1M | -99% |
| Income tax benefit | $4K | −$9.2M | $9.2M | — |
| Net loss | $4.4M | −$55.7M | $60.1M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $19.7M | $86.3M | −$66.6M | -77% |
| Operating costs | $19.7M | $21.4M | −$1.7M | -8% |
| SG&A | $12.5M | $14.3M | −$1.8M | -12% |
| Other operating costs | $7.2M | $7.1M | $68K | +1% |
| Operating cash sources | $22.7M | −$35.9M | $58.6M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.7M | $2.0M | −$244K | -12% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.2M | $2.6M | −$331K | -13% |
| Cash used in operations | $18.7M | −$40.4M | $59.1M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.4M | −$55.7M | $60.1M | — |
| Working capital & other | $18.3M | $19.8M | −$1.5M | -8% |
Questions
How much did Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue rose $1.1M (+8%) from $13.5M in Q3 2025 to $14.6M in Q3 2026.
What drove Five Point Holdings, LLC's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Hearthstone +$3.1M (+92%); Great Park −$2.0M (-21%); San Francisco +$14K (+8%).