Filing Flows › Farmland Partners (FPI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Farmland Partners (FPI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Farmland Partners's revenue fell $705K (-7%) from $10.1M in Q1 2026 to $9.4M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 33.6% against 6.5% (+27.1 pts).
Farmland Partners, Q2 2026: revenue $9.4M (-6% year over year), operating margin 33.6%, net earnings $3.1M, operating cash flow −$3.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 33.6% | 6.5% | +27.1 pts |
| Net margin | 33.1% | 6.3% | +26.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $9.4M | $10.1M | −$705K | -7% |
| Operating profit | $3.2M | $653K | $2.5M | +383% |
| Costs & expenses | $6.2M | $9.4M | −$3.2M | -34% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $3.2M | $653K | $2.5M | +383% |
| General & admin | $1.7M | $1.9M | −$235K | -12% |
| Other operating costs | $4.6M | $7.5M | −$3.0M | -40% |
| Net earnings | $3.1M | $640K | $2.5M | +386% |
| Minority interests | $21K | $6K | $15K | +250% |
| Income tax | $24K | $7K | $17K | +243% |
| Operating cash sources | $7.5M | −$6.2M | $13.7M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $905K | $910K | −$5K | -0.5% |
| Share-based compensation | $434K | $468K | −$34K | -7% |
| Cash used in operations | $3.1M | −$8.2M | $11.3M | — |
| Working capital & other | $7.5M | −$6.2M | $13.7M | — |
Questions
How much did Farmland Partners's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Farmland Partners's revenue fell $705K (-7%) from $10.1M in Q1 2026 to $9.4M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 33.6% against 6.5% (+27.1 pts).