Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Fervo Energy (FRVO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Fervo Energy (FRVO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Fervo Energy's revenue rose $52K (+85%) from $61K in Q1 2026 to $113K in Q2 2026.

Fervo Energy, Q2 2026: revenue $113K, net loss $55.9M, operating cash flow −$34.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Fervo Energy: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Fervo Energy: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Cash used in operations$25.7MCosts & expenses$24.1MNet loss$24.1MOperating cash sources$24.1MNet loss absorbed$24.1MInterest & other, net$15.4MGeneral & admin$10.4MOperating costs$8.7MWorking capital & other−$7.5MShare-based compensation$5.6M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$113K$61K$52K+85%
Net loss$55.9M$31.8M$24.1M+76%
Costs & expenses$56.0M$31.9M$24.1M+76%
Operating costs$28.9M$20.1M$8.7M+43%
Interest & other, net$27.2M$11.8M$15.4M+131%
Income tax$1K$0$1K—
Cost of revenue$306K$482K−$176K-37%
General & admin$27.4M$17.0M$10.4M+61%
Other operating costs$1.1M$2.6M−$1.5M-58%
Operating cash sources$55.9M$31.8M$24.1M+76%
Depreciation & amortization$344K$93K$251K+270%
Share-based compensation$8.2M$2.6M$5.6M+215%
Working capital & other$12.6M$20.1M−$7.5M-37%
Cash used in operations$34.7M$9.0M$25.7M+284%
Net loss absorbed$55.9M$31.8M$24.1M+76%

Questions

How much did Fervo Energy's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Fervo Energy's revenue rose $52K (+85%) from $61K in Q1 2026 to $113K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →