Filing Flows › Fastly (FSLY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Fastly (FSLY) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Fastly's revenue rose $10.3M (+6%) from $173M in Q1 2026 to $183M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Network Services +$7.7M (+6%); Security +$3.0M (+8%); Other −$325K (-4%).
Fastly, Q2 2026: revenue $183M (+23% year over year), operating margin -7.9%, net loss $15.6M, operating cash flow $39.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Network Services | $134M | $126M | $7.7M | +6% |
| Security | $41.7M | $38.8M | $3.0M | +8% |
| Other | $7.7M | $8.0M | −$325K | -4% |
| Revenue | $183M | $173M | $10.3M | +6% |
| Net loss | $15.6M | $20.5M | −$4.9M | -24% |
| Costs & expenses | $199M | $198M | $1.2M | +0.6% |
| Operating costs | $198M | $197M | $834K | +0.4% |
| Interest & other, net | $906K | $759K | $147K | +19% |
| Income tax | $252K | −$4.1M | $4.4M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $67.4M | $64.8M | $2.5M | +4% |
| Research & development | $42.1M | $42.0M | $99K | +0.2% |
| Sales & marketing | $56.7M | $55.1M | $1.6M | +3% |
| General & admin | $31.6M | $35.0M | −$3.4M | -10% |
| Operating cash sources | $54.9M | $49.4M | $5.5M | +11% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $15.0M | $14.2M | $823K | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $35.2M | $35.0M | $191K | +0.5% |
| Working capital & other | $4.8M | $232K | $4.5M | 20× |
| Net loss absorbed | $15.6M | $20.5M | −$4.9M | -24% |
| Operating cash flow | $39.3M | $28.9M | $10.5M | +36% |
Questions
How much did Fastly's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Fastly's revenue rose $10.3M (+6%) from $173M in Q1 2026 to $183M in Q2 2026.
What drove Fastly's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Network Services +$7.7M (+6%); Security +$3.0M (+8%); Other −$325K (-4%).