Filing Flows › FrontView REIT (FVR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
FrontView REIT (FVR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
FrontView REIT's revenue fell $180K (-1%) from $18.2M in Q1 2026 to $18.0M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 8.9% against 2.6% (+6.4 pts).
FrontView REIT, Q2 2026: revenue $18.0M (+3% year over year), operating margin 8.9%, net earnings $1.2M, operating cash flow $11.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.9% | 2.6% | +6.4 pts |
| Net margin | 6.8% | 1.8% | +5.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $18.0M | $18.2M | −$180K | -1% |
| Operating profit | $1.6M | $470K | $1.1M | +243% |
| Costs & expenses | $16.4M | $17.7M | −$1.3M | -7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.6M | $470K | $1.1M | +243% |
| General & admin | $3.8M | $3.7M | $156K | +4% |
| Other operating costs | $12.6M | $14.1M | −$1.5M | -11% |
| Net earnings | $1.2M | $320K | $912K | +285% |
| Minority interests | $285K | $80K | $205K | +256% |
| Income tax | $94K | $70K | $24K | +34% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $8.2M | $7.7M | $557K | +7% |
| Share-based compensation | $655K | $1.1M | −$406K | -38% |
| Working capital & other | $1.3M | −$1.9M | $3.3M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $11.4M | $7.1M | $4.3M | +61% |
Questions
How much did FrontView REIT's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
FrontView REIT's revenue fell $180K (-1%) from $18.2M in Q1 2026 to $18.0M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 8.9% against 2.6% (+6.4 pts).