Filing Flows › FrontView REIT (FVR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
FrontView REIT (FVR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
FrontView REIT's revenue rose $623K (+3%) from $18.0M in Q2 2026 to $18.6M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 16.6% against 8.9% (+7.7 pts).
FrontView REIT, Q3 2026: revenue $18.6M (+11% year over year), operating margin 16.6%, net earnings $2.5M, operating cash flow $11.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.6% | 8.9% | +7.7 pts |
| Net margin | 13.6% | 6.8% | +6.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $18.6M | $18.0M | $623K | +3% |
| Operating profit | $3.1M | $1.6M | $1.5M | +92% |
| Costs & expenses | $15.5M | $16.4M | −$864K | -5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $3.1M | $1.6M | $1.5M | +92% |
| General & admin | $4.2M | $3.8M | $404K | +11% |
| Other operating costs | $11.3M | $12.6M | −$1.3M | -10% |
| Net earnings | $2.5M | $1.2M | $1.3M | +105% |
| Minority interests | $458K | $285K | $173K | +61% |
| Income tax | $109K | $94K | $15K | +16% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $8.4M | $8.2M | $199K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.5M | $655K | $883K | +135% |
| Working capital & other | $1.4M | −$1.3M | $2.7M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $11.1M | $11.4M | −$301K | -3% |
Questions
How much did FrontView REIT's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
FrontView REIT's revenue rose $623K (+3%) from $18.0M in Q2 2026 to $18.6M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 16.6% against 8.9% (+7.7 pts).