Filing Flows › Glaukos (GKOS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Glaukos (GKOS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Glaukos's revenue rose $61.5M (+50%) from $124M in Q2 2025 to $186M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Glaucoma +$51.6M (+50%); Corneal Health +$9.8M (+48%).
Glaukos, Q2 2026: revenue $186M (+50% year over year), operating margin -9.3%, net loss $18.4M, operating cash flow $14.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 6.5% | 4.7% | +1.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glaucoma | $155M | $104M | $51.6M | +50% |
| Corneal Health | $30.4M | $20.6M | $9.8M | +48% |
| Revenue | $186M | $124M | $61.5M | +50% |
| Net loss | $18.4M | $19.7M | −$1.3M | -7% |
| Costs & expenses | $204M | $147M | $56.9M | +39% |
| Operating costs | $203M | $147M | $56.1M | +38% |
| Income tax | $656K | $248K | $408K | +165% |
| Cost of revenue | $34.0M | $26.9M | $7.1M | +26% |
| Research & development | $51.3M | $36.5M | $14.8M | +40% |
| SG&A | $116M | $83.4M | $32.7M | +39% |
| Operating cash sources | $37.7M | $26.6M | $11.1M | +42% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $8.9M | $8.6M | $301K | +4% |
| Share-based compensation | $28.9M | $18.0M | $10.8M | +60% |
| Net loss absorbed | $18.4M | $19.7M | −$1.3M | -7% |
| Working capital & other | $4.5M | −$48K | $4.6M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $14.8M | $7.0M | $7.8M | +112% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $12.1M | $5.8M | $6.3M | +108% |
| Capital expenditures | $2.7M | $1.2M | $1.6M | +132% |
Questions
How much did Glaukos's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Glaukos's revenue rose $61.5M (+50%) from $124M in Q2 2025 to $186M in Q2 2026.
What drove Glaukos's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Glaucoma +$51.6M (+50%); Corneal Health +$9.8M (+48%).