Filing Flows › Greenlight Capital RE (GLRE) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Greenlight Capital RE (GLRE) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Greenlight Capital RE's revenue rose $10.8M (+8%) from $137M in Q2 2026 to $148M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 2.4% against -21.4% (+23.9 pts).
Greenlight Capital RE, Q3 2026: revenue $148M (+2% year over year), operating margin 2.4%, net earnings $3.2M, operating cash flow $4.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.4% | -21.4% | +23.9 pts |
| Net margin | 2.2% | -21.5% | +23.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $148M | $137M | $10.8M | +8% |
| Operating profit | $3.6M | −$29.4M | $33.1M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $145M | $167M | −$22.2M | -13% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $3.6M | −$29.4M | $33.1M | — |
| Net earnings | $3.2M | −$29.6M | $32.8M | — |
| Income tax | $389K | $158K | $231K | +146% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.6M | $317K | $1.3M | +403% |
| Working capital & other | $86K | $60.7M | −$60.6M | -100% |
| Operating cash flow | $4.9M | $31.4M | −$26.5M | -84% |
Questions
How much did Greenlight Capital RE's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Greenlight Capital RE's revenue rose $10.8M (+8%) from $137M in Q2 2026 to $148M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 2.4% against -21.4% (+23.9 pts).