Filing Flows › Monte Rosa Therapeutics (GLUE) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Monte Rosa Therapeutics (GLUE) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Monte Rosa Therapeutics's revenue rose $4.8M (+113%) from $4.2M in Q1 2026 to $9.0M in Q2 2026.
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $9.0M (-61% year over year), operating margin -547.8%, net loss $43.4M, operating cash flow −$44.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $9.0M | $4.2M | $4.8M | +113% |
| Other income, net | $5.9M | $5.6M | $358K | +6% |
| Net loss | $43.4M | $44.5M | −$1.1M | -2% |
| Costs & expenses | $58.3M | $54.3M | $4.0M | +7% |
| Operating costs | $58.1M | $54.2M | $3.9M | +7% |
| Income tax | $208K | $52K | $156K | +300% |
| Research & development | $48.0M | $44.1M | $3.9M | +9% |
| General & admin | $10.1M | $10.2M | −$41K | -0.4% |
| Operating cash sources | $52.7M | $46.0M | $6.7M | +15% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.6M | $2.7M | −$53K | -2% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.0M | $5.9M | $21K | +0.4% |
| Cash used in operations | $44.1M | $37.4M | $6.7M | +18% |
| Net loss absorbed | $43.4M | $44.5M | −$1.1M | -2% |
| Working capital & other | $9.3M | $1.5M | $7.8M | +526% |
Questions
How much did Monte Rosa Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Monte Rosa Therapeutics's revenue rose $4.8M (+113%) from $4.2M in Q1 2026 to $9.0M in Q2 2026.