Filing Flows › Monte Rosa Therapeutics (GLUE) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Monte Rosa Therapeutics (GLUE) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Monte Rosa Therapeutics's revenue rose $45.4M (+506%) from $9.0M in Q2 2026 to $54.4M in Q3 2026.
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $54.4M (+326% year over year), operating margin -3.6%, net earnings $3.1M, operating cash flow −$41.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $54.4M | $9.0M | $45.4M | +506% |
| Other income, net | $5.7M | $5.9M | −$223K | -4% |
| Costs & expenses | $60.1M | $58.3M | $1.8M | +3% |
| Operating costs | $56.3M | $58.1M | −$1.8M | -3% |
| Income tax | $716K | $208K | $508K | +244% |
| Net earnings | $3.1M | −$43.4M | $46.5M | — |
| Research & development | $45.4M | $48.0M | −$2.6M | -5% |
| General & admin | $10.9M | $10.1M | $808K | +8% |
| Operating cash sources | $53.2M | $9.3M | $43.9M | +472% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.9M | $2.6M | $240K | +9% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.3M | $6.0M | $353K | +6% |
| Cash used in operations | $41.0M | $44.1M | −$3.1M | -7% |
| Working capital & other | $53.2M | $9.3M | $43.9M | +472% |
Questions
How much did Monte Rosa Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Monte Rosa Therapeutics's revenue rose $45.4M (+506%) from $9.0M in Q2 2026 to $54.4M in Q3 2026.