Filing Flows › GMR Solutions (GMRS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
GMR Solutions (GMRS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
GMR Solutions's revenue rose $32.7M (+2%) from $1.5B in Q1 2026 to $1.5B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Net transport revenue +$19.0M (+1%); Complementary Revenue +$13.7M (+34%).
GMR Solutions, Q2 2026: revenue $1.5B (+3% year over year), operating margin 3.8%, net loss $28.3M, operating cash flow $88.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 1.0% | 4.4% | -3.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial insurance and managed care (excluding Medicare and Medicaid managed care) | $782M | $824M | −$42.6M | -5% |
| Medicare | $371M | $348M | $22.2M | +6% |
| Other third-party payors | $135M | $96.7M | $38.5M | +40% |
| Medicaid | $122M | $124M | −$1.8M | -1% |
| Self-pay | $26.0M | $23.3M | $2.7M | +12% |
| Net transport revenue | $1.4B | $1.4B | $19.0M | +1% |
| Complementary Revenue | $54.4M | $40.6M | $13.7M | +34% |
| Revenue | $1.5B | $1.5B | $32.7M | +2% |
| Net loss | $28.3M | −$106M | $135M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $1.5B | $1.5B | $61.0M | +4% |
| Operating costs | $1.4B | $1.2B | $195M | +16% |
| Interest & other, net | $76.0M | $76.4M | −$380K | -0.5% |
| Income tax | $9.0M | $36.2M | −$27.2M | -75% |
| Operating cash sources | $210M | $75.4M | $134M | +178% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $77.0M | $75.4M | $1.6M | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $133M | $0 | $133M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $28.3M | −$106M | $135M | — |
| Working capital & other | $92.7M | $53.0M | $39.7M | +75% |
| Operating cash flow | $88.6M | $129M | −$40.2M | -31% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $14.7M | $64.6M | −$49.9M | -77% |
| Capital expenditures | $73.9M | $64.1M | $9.7M | +15% |
Questions
How much did GMR Solutions's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
GMR Solutions's revenue rose $32.7M (+2%) from $1.5B in Q1 2026 to $1.5B in Q2 2026.
What drove GMR Solutions's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Net transport revenue +$19.0M (+1%); Complementary Revenue +$13.7M (+34%).