Filing Flows › GMR Solutions (GMRS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
GMR Solutions (GMRS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
GMR Solutions's revenue rose $48.3M (+3%) from $1.4B in Q2 2025 to $1.5B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Net transport revenue +$40.3M (+3%); Complementary Revenue +$8.0M (+17%).
GMR Solutions, Q2 2026: revenue $1.5B (+3% year over year), operating margin 3.8%, net loss $28.3M, operating cash flow $88.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 1.0% | -2.1% | +3.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial insurance and managed care (excluding Medicare and Medicaid managed care) | $782M | $828M | −$46.2M | -6% |
| Medicare | $371M | $342M | $28.9M | +8% |
| Other third-party payors | $135M | $91.6M | $43.6M | +48% |
| Medicaid | $122M | $108M | $14.2M | +13% |
| Self-pay | $26.0M | $26.2M | −$172K | -0.7% |
| Net transport revenue | $1.4B | $1.4B | $40.3M | +3% |
| Complementary Revenue | $54.4M | $46.4M | $8.0M | +17% |
| Revenue | $1.5B | $1.4B | $48.3M | +3% |
| Net loss | $28.3M | −$80.8M | $109M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $1.5B | $1.4B | $76.6M | +5% |
| Operating costs | $1.4B | $1.2B | $233M | +19% |
| Interest & other, net | $76.0M | $119M | −$42.7M | -36% |
| Income tax | $9.0M | $41.5M | −$32.6M | -78% |
| Operating cash sources | $210M | $73.4M | $136M | +185% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $77.0M | $72.5M | $4.4M | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $133M | $902K | $132M | 147× |
| Net loss absorbed | $28.3M | −$80.8M | $109M | — |
| Working capital & other | $92.7M | $125M | −$32.1M | -26% |
| Operating cash flow | $88.6M | $29.3M | $59.3M | +202% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $14.7M | −$29.8M | $44.5M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $73.9M | $59.1M | $14.7M | +25% |
Questions
How much did GMR Solutions's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
GMR Solutions's revenue rose $48.3M (+3%) from $1.4B in Q2 2025 to $1.5B in Q2 2026.
What drove GMR Solutions's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Net transport revenue +$40.3M (+3%); Complementary Revenue +$8.0M (+17%).