Filing Flows › GoPro (GPRO) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
GoPro (GPRO) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
GoPro's revenue fell $35.2M (-26%) from $134M in Q1 2025 to $99.1M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Hardware −$35.3M (-33%); Subscription and services +$26K (+0.1%).
GoPro, Q1 2026: revenue $99.1M (-26% year over year), operating margin -57.8%, net loss $76.3M, operating cash flow −$36.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardware | $72.2M | $107M | −$35.3M | -33% |
| Subscription and services | $26.9M | $26.9M | $26K | +0.1% |
| Revenue | $99.1M | $134M | −$35.2M | -26% |
| Net loss | $76.3M | $46.7M | $29.6M | +63% |
| Costs & expenses | $175M | $181M | −$5.8M | -3% |
| Operating costs | $156M | $180M | −$23.2M | -13% |
| Interest & other, net | $17.2M | −$151K | $17.4M | — |
| Income tax | $1.8M | $1.7M | $193K | +12% |
| Cost of revenue | $94.8M | $91.2M | $3.6M | +4% |
| Research & development | $28.4M | $29.6M | −$1.1M | -4% |
| Sales & marketing | $23.2M | $23.3M | −$40K | -0.2% |
| General & admin | $9.9M | $16.9M | −$7.0M | -42% |
| Operating cash sources | $76.3M | $46.7M | $29.6M | +63% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.8M | $1.7M | $76K | +4% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.0M | $5.4M | −$2.4M | -44% |
| Working capital & other | $34.9M | −$17.6M | $52.5M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $36.6M | $57.2M | −$20.6M | -36% |
| Net loss absorbed | $76.3M | $46.7M | $29.6M | +63% |
Questions
How much did GoPro's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
GoPro's revenue fell $35.2M (-26%) from $134M in Q1 2025 to $99.1M in Q1 2026.
What drove GoPro's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Hardware −$35.3M (-33%); Subscription and services +$26K (+0.1%).