Filing Flows

Filing Flows › GoPro (GPRO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

GoPro (GPRO) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

GoPro's revenue fell $47.7M (-31%) from $153M in Q2 2025 to $105M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Hardware −$50.5M (-40%); Subscription and services +$2.8M (+11%).

GoPro, Q2 2026: revenue $105M (-31% year over year), operating margin -37.1%, net loss $51.2M, operating cash flow −$10.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

GoPro: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025GoPro: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Hardware−$50.5MNet loss$34.8MOperating cash sources$34.8MNet loss absorbed$34.8MCost of revenue−$24.7MOperating costs−$22.7MCash used in operations$19.5MWorking capital & other$16.2MCosts & expenses−$13.0MInterest & other, net$10.3M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Hardware$76.0M$126M−$50.5M-40%
Subscription and services$29.0M$26.2M$2.8M+11%
Revenue$105M$153M−$47.7M-31%
Net loss$51.2M$16.4M$34.8M+212%
Costs & expenses$156M$169M−$13.0M-8%
Operating costs$144M$167M−$22.7M-14%
Interest & other, net$11.4M$1.1M$10.3M+931%
Income tax$796K$1.3M−$513K-39%
Cost of revenue$73.3M$98.0M−$24.7M-25%
Research & development$29.6M$30.5M−$857K-3%
Sales & marketing$29.0M$25.3M$3.7M+15%
General & admin$12.0M$12.9M−$909K-7%
Operating cash sources$51.2M$16.4M$34.8M+212%
Depreciation & amortization$1.8M$1.7M$86K+5%
Share-based compensation$4.1M$5.1M−$1.1M-21%
Working capital & other$34.6M$18.4M$16.2M+88%
Cash used in operations$10.8M−$8.8M$19.5M—
Net loss absorbed$51.2M$16.4M$34.8M+212%

Questions

How much did GoPro's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

GoPro's revenue fell $47.7M (-31%) from $153M in Q2 2025 to $105M in Q2 2026.

What drove GoPro's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Hardware −$50.5M (-40%); Subscription and services +$2.8M (+11%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →