Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Good Times Restaurants (GTIM) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q2 FY26

Good Times Restaurants (GTIM) Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Good Times Restaurants's revenue rose $1.9M (+6%) from $33.2M in Q2 FY26 to $35.2M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Restaurant sales +$1.9M (+6%); Franchise and other revenues +$39K (+36%). Operating margin 5.0% against 0.5% (+4.5 pts).

Good Times Restaurants, Q3 FY26: revenue $35.2M (-5% year over year), operating margin 5.0%, net earnings $1.9M, operating cash flow $1.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Good Times Restaurants: what changed, Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26Good Times Restaurants: what changed, Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26Restaurant sales$1.9MNet earnings$1.8MPre-tax earnings$1.6MOperating profit$1.6MOperating cash flow$1.3MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$1.2MOther operating costs$548KWorking capital & other$529KCosts & expenses$340KGeneral & admin−$210K

Margins

Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Change
Operating margin5.0%0.5%+4.5 pts
Net margin5.4%0.4%+5.0 pts
Free cash flow margin3.8%0.6%+3.3 pts

Every line

LineQ3 FY26Q2 FY26Change%
Restaurant sales$35.0M$33.1M$1.9M+6%
Franchise and other revenues$147K$108K$39K+36%
Revenue$35.2M$33.2M$1.9M+6%
Operating profit$1.8M$172K$1.6M+927%
Costs & expenses$33.4M$33.1M$340K+1%
Pre-tax earnings$1.7M$136K$1.6M13×
Sales & marketing$18K$16K$2K+12%
General & admin$2.0M$2.2M−$210K-10%
Other operating costs$31.4M$30.8M$548K+2%
Income tax benefit$212K$23K$189K+822%
Net earnings$1.9M$149K$1.8M13×
Minority interests$48K$10K$38K+380%
Depreciation & amortization$920K$897K$23K+3%
Share-based compensation$21K$22K−$1K-5%
Working capital & other$1.1M$555K$529K+95%
Operating cash flow$1.8M$513K$1.3M+244%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$1.4M$191K$1.2M+607%
Capital expenditures$413K$322K$91K+28%

Questions

How much did Good Times Restaurants's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 FY26?

Good Times Restaurants's revenue rose $1.9M (+6%) from $33.2M in Q2 FY26 to $35.2M in Q3 FY26.

What drove Good Times Restaurants's revenue change in Q3 FY26?

Restaurant sales +$1.9M (+6%); Franchise and other revenues +$39K (+36%).

Q3 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →