Filing Flows › Guerrilla RF (GUER) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Guerrilla RF (GUER) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Guerrilla RF's revenue rose $3.8M (+61%) from $6.3M in Q3 2025 to $10.1M in Q3 2026.
Guerrilla RF, Q3 2026: revenue $10.1M (+61% year over year), operating margin 24.1%, net loss $3.7M, operating cash flow $2.3M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 20.6% | 4.5% | +16.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $10.1M | $6.3M | $3.8M | +61% |
| Net loss | $3.7M | $645K | $3.1M | +478% |
| Costs & expenses | $13.8M | $6.9M | $6.9M | +99% |
| Operating costs | $7.7M | $6.5M | $1.2M | +18% |
| Interest & other, net | $6.2M | $447K | $5.7M | 14× |
| Cost of revenue | $2.9M | $2.0M | $818K | +40% |
| Research & development | $2.0M | $2.0M | $66K | +3% |
| Sales & marketing | $1.7M | $1.5M | $205K | +13% |
| General & admin | $1.0M | $941K | $93K | +10% |
| Operating cash sources | $6.1M | $1.5M | $4.5M | +293% |
| Depreciation | $349K | $307K | $42K | +14% |
| Share-based compensation | $100K | $161K | −$61K | -38% |
| Working capital & other | $5.6M | $1.1M | $4.5M | +421% |
| Net loss absorbed | $3.7M | $645K | $3.1M | +478% |
| Operating cash flow | $2.3M | $900K | $1.4M | +159% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.1M | $286K | $1.8M | +627% |
| Capital expenditures | $259K | $614K | −$356K | -58% |
Questions
How much did Guerrilla RF's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Guerrilla RF's revenue rose $3.8M (+61%) from $6.3M in Q3 2025 to $10.1M in Q3 2026.