Filing Flows › GXO Logistics (GXO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
GXO Logistics (GXO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
GXO Logistics's revenue rose $143M (+4%) from $3.3B in Q1 2026 to $3.4B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: E-Commerce, Omnichannel and Consumer Technology +$76.0M (+5%); Other +$26.0M (+10%); Food and beverage +$24.0M (+8%). Operating margin 2.2% against 1.2% (+1.1 pts).
GXO Logistics, Q2 2026: revenue $3.4B (+4% year over year), operating margin 2.2%, net earnings $27.0M, operating cash flow $76.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.2% | 1.2% | +1.1 pts |
| Net margin | 0.8% | 0.2% | +0.6 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 0.3% | -1.0% | +1.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-Commerce, Omnichannel and Consumer Technology | $1.6B | $1.6B | $76.0M | +5% |
| Technology and consumer electronics | $439M | $433M | $6.0M | +1% |
| Industrial and Manufacturing | $408M | $394M | $14.0M | +4% |
| Food and beverage | $341M | $317M | $24.0M | +8% |
| Consumer packaged goods | $331M | $334M | −$3.0M | -0.9% |
| Other | $285M | $259M | $26.0M | +10% |
| Revenue | $3.4B | $3.3B | $143M | +4% |
| Operating profit | $77.0M | $39.0M | $38.0M | +97% |
| Costs & expenses | $3.4B | $3.3B | $105M | +3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $48.0M | $17.0M | $31.0M | +182% |
| Other expense, net | $29.0M | $22.0M | $7.0M | +32% |
| SG&A | $295M | $296M | −$1.0M | -0.3% |
| Other operating costs | $3.1B | $3.0B | $106M | +4% |
| Net earnings | $27.0M | $5.0M | $22.0M | +440% |
| Income tax | $21.0M | $12.0M | $9.0M | +75% |
| Operating cash sources | $157M | $130M | $27.0M | +21% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $117M | $115M | $2.0M | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $13.0M | $10.0M | $3.0M | +30% |
| Working capital & other | $81.0M | $99.0M | −$18.0M | -18% |
| Operating cash flow | $76.0M | $31.0M | $45.0M | +145% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $11.0M | −$34.0M | $45.0M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $65.0M | $65.0M | $0 | 0% |
Questions
How much did GXO Logistics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
GXO Logistics's revenue rose $143M (+4%) from $3.3B in Q1 2026 to $3.4B in Q2 2026.
What drove GXO Logistics's revenue change in Q2 2026?
E-Commerce, Omnichannel and Consumer Technology +$76.0M (+5%); Other +$26.0M (+10%); Food and beverage +$24.0M (+8%).