Filing Flows › Companies › GXO Logistics › Timeline
GXO Logistics stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+8.6% to $55.18
GXO Logistics (GXO) stock rose 9% over the last 252 sessions, to $55.18. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside), and the company filed 6 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 4.5% | −0.2% (−0.5% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Aug 20, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.8% (+0.4% vs SPY) | +5.6% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +0.1% (−1.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 1.0% | +3.4% (+1.6% vs SPY) | −7.5% (−9.5% vs SPY) | −9.2% (−9.8% vs SPY) |
| May 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 35.2% | +7.4% (+6.6% vs SPY) | +9.4% (+6.5% vs SPY) | +6.0% (+1.0% vs SPY) |
| Mar 6, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −5.8% (−4.5% vs SPY) | −11.9% (−9.6% vs SPY) | −10.8% (−7.7% vs SPY) |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 4.2% | −1.0% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +10.9% (+12.5% vs SPY) | −7.1% (−4.5% vs SPY) |
| Jan 29, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −2.3% (−2.0% vs SPY) | −2.7% (−0.3% vs SPY) | +8.9% (+10.0% vs SPY) |
| Dec 15, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.5% (−1.4% vs SPY) | +0.3% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +6.9% (+5.3% vs SPY) |
| Dec 12, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.5% (−1.4% vs SPY) | +0.3% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +6.9% (+5.3% vs SPY) |
| Nov 24, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +3.4% (+2.5% vs SPY) | +6.0% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +12.3% (+8.9% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → GXO Logistics: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.