Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Financials › HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital (HASI)

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital (HASI) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026 · HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital (HASI) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 11% year over year to $114M · 128¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 166.5%

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital made $114M in Q3 2026 (+11% Y/Y). Operating margin 166.5%, net earnings $146M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026.

Revenue$114M
Year over year+11%
Operating margin166.5%
Net earnings$146M
Operating cash flow$56.2M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $114.5M in Q3 2026, up 11% year over year and down 5% from the previous quarter.

Operating profit was $190.6M, a 166.5% margin (up 50.6 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 624% reached operating profit, above the 116% margin then. Net earnings were $146.5M, up 76% year over year ($142.2M including minority interests, which bore $4.3M of losses). The effective tax rate was 25.4%.

Operating cash flow was $56.2M, 40% of net income including minority interests. Non-cash charges added back $221K of depreciation and amortization and $3.5M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $89.8M.

Quarterly history

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital revenue by quarterHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital revenue by quarter$96.9MQ1 2025$85.7MQ2 2025$103MQ3 2025$115MQ4 2025$124MQ1 2026$121MQ2 2026$114MQ3 2026
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital net earnings by quarterHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital net earnings by quarter$56.6MQ1 2025$98.4MQ2 2025$83.3MQ3 2025−$54.6MQ4 2025−$73.7MQ1 2026$129MQ2 2026$146MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 6, 2026$114M+11%166.5%$146M$56.2M
Q2 202610-QAug 7, 2026$121M+41%156.3%$129M$68.0M
Q1 202610-QMay 8, 2026$124M+28%-84.1%−$73.7M$15.6M
Q4 202510-KFeb 13, 2026$115M+13%-57.4%−$54.6M$247M
Q3 202510-QNov 7, 2025$103M+26%115.9%$83.3M−$122M
Q2 202510-QAug 8, 2025$85.7M-9%161.0%$98.4M$79.6M
Q1 202510-QMay 8, 2025$96.9M-8%84.7%$56.6M−$37.1M

Charts

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-8%Q1 2025-9%-12%Q2 2025+26%+20%Q3 2025+13%+11%Q4 2025+28%+8%Q1 2026+41%-3%Q2 2026+11%-5%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +11%, Q/Q -5%.
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Other investing−$1.6BNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)$1.2BOperating cash flow$387MDividends−$223MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$204MShares issued$49.6MOther financing$12.1M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: profit against cash, quarter by quarterHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$71.3M−$12.2MQ4 2024$58.2M−$37.1MQ1 2025$99.8M$79.6MQ2 2025$84.9M−$122MQ3 2025−$54.6M$247MQ4 2025−$73.7M$15.6MQ1 2026$132M$68.0MQ2 2026$142M$56.2MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $142M, Operating cash flow $56.2M.
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: diluted shares by fiscal yearHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: diluted shares by fiscal year74MFY202088MFY202191MFY2022109MFY2023131MFY2024138MFY2025
+85.8% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital

HASI is an investor in sustainable infrastructure assets advancing the energy transition. Our investment strategy is focused on actively partnering with clients to deploy capital primarily in income-generating real assets that are supported by long-term recurring cash flows. This strategy has enabled us to generate attractive risk-adjusted returns and provide stockholders with diversified exposure to the energy transition. We are internally managed by an executive team that has extensive relevant industry knowledge and experience, and oversees a team of over 170 full-time investment, operating, and technical professionals. We have long-standing, programmatic relationships with some of the leading U.S.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 13, 2026.

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital against its Investors, NEC peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +11% against the peers' median +11%. Operating margin: 166.5% against the peers' median -59.8%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
HASI HA Sustainable Infrastructure CapitalQ3 2026$114M+11%166.5%
CIM Opportunity Zone Fund, L.P.Q2 2026$42.5M+63%-59.8%
MNTR Mentor CapitalQ2 2026$66K-12%-201.0%

Source: HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1561894 · Investors, NEC

Guidance and outlook

HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-06)HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-06)Other19Financing14The economy5Costs4Margins3Supply chain3Capital spending2People2Demand2Backlog1
56 statements; tone -0.05 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 17 hedged.
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: outlook statements against the filing beforeHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident5Cautious8

13F: who owns HASI and who is buying

Largest holders of HASI (13F)Largest holders of HASI (13F)BlackRock$834MVanguard Group$442MWellington Management Group LLP$382MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$309MT. Rowe Price Investment Manageme…$260MVanguard Capital Management LLC$225MState Street$224MAlliancebernstein L.P.$168MGeode Capital Management, LLC$144MInvesco$111M
Funds' net buying of HASI by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of HASI by quarter (13F)$40.7M2024-09$107M2024-12$87.0M2025-03−$36.3M2025-06$4.8M2025-09−$15.9M2025-12−$45.9M2026-03$118M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on HASI

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare HASI with

中文版:HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital(HASI)财报

Español · Français