Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Hayward Holdings (HAYW) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Hayward Holdings (HAYW) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Hayward Holdings's revenue rose $63.2M (+25%) from $255M in Q1 2026 to $318M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Residential pool +$59.6M (+27%); Commercial pool +$3.1M (+17%); Flow control +$445K (+3%). Gross margin 48.7% against 46.5% (+2.2 pts).

Hayward Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $318M (+6% year over year), operating margin 23.9%, net earnings $45.6M, operating cash flow $322M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Hayward Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Hayward Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$473MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$470MWorking capital & other$450MResidential pool$59.6MGross profit$36.4MOperating profit$33.5MPre-tax earnings$29.1MCost of revenue$26.8MNet earnings$22.3MIncome tax$6.9M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin48.7%46.5%+2.2 pts
Operating margin23.9%16.6%+7.2 pts
Net margin14.3%9.2%+5.2 pts
Free cash flow margin98.0%-61.8%+159.8 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Residential pool$283M$224M$59.6M+27%
Commercial pool$21.0M$17.9M$3.1M+17%
Flow control$13.9M$13.5M$445K+3%
Revenue$318M$255M$63.2M+25%
Gross profit$155M$119M$36.4M+31%
Cost of revenue$163M$137M$26.8M+20%
Operating profit$76.0M$42.5M$33.5M+79%
Operating expenses$79.1M$76.2M$2.8M+4%
Pre-tax earnings$59.3M$30.1M$29.1M+97%
Other expense, net$16.7M$12.4M$4.4M+35%
Research & development$7.7M$6.8M$916K+14%
SG&A$64.3M$62.6M$1.7M+3%
Other operating costs$7.1M$6.9M$238K+3%
Net earnings$45.6M$23.4M$22.3M+95%
Income tax$13.6M$6.8M$6.9M+102%
Depreciation$5.9M$5.9M−$36K-0.6%
Share-based compensation$4.0M$3.6M$347K+10%
Working capital & other$267M−$184M$450M—
Operating cash flow$322M−$151M$473M—
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$312M−$158M$470M—
Capital expenditures$10.3M$7.1M$3.2M+45%

Questions

How much did Hayward Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Hayward Holdings's revenue rose $63.2M (+25%) from $255M in Q1 2026 to $318M in Q2 2026.

What drove Hayward Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Residential pool +$59.6M (+27%); Commercial pool +$3.1M (+17%); Flow control +$445K (+3%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →