Filing Flows › Hayward Holdings (HAYW) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Hayward Holdings (HAYW) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Hayward Holdings's revenue rose $15.8M (+6%) from $244M in Q3 2025 to $260M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Residential pool +$12.6M (+6%); Commercial pool +$1.8M (+13%); Flow control +$1.4M (+11%). Gross margin 47.9% against 47.8% (+0.2 pts).
Hayward Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $260M (+6% year over year), operating margin 19.3%, net earnings $32.4M, operating cash flow $53.9M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 47.9% | 47.8% | +0.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 19.3% | 16.8% | +2.5 pts |
| Net margin | 12.5% | 9.8% | +2.6 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 16.5% | 35.7% | -19.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential pool | $230M | $218M | $12.6M | +6% |
| Commercial pool | $15.9M | $14.1M | $1.8M | +13% |
| Flow control | $14.1M | $12.7M | $1.4M | +11% |
| Revenue | $260M | $244M | $15.8M | +6% |
| Gross profit | $125M | $117M | $7.9M | +7% |
| Cost of revenue | $135M | $128M | $7.8M | +6% |
| Operating profit | $50.2M | $41.1M | $9.2M | +22% |
| Operating expenses | $74.4M | $75.6M | −$1.2M | -2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $41.1M | $31.2M | $9.9M | +32% |
| Other expense, net | $9.1M | $9.8M | −$785K | -8% |
| Research & development | $8.6M | $7.1M | $1.5M | +21% |
| SG&A | $59.4M | $61.4M | −$1.9M | -3% |
| Other operating costs | $6.4M | $7.2M | −$795K | -11% |
| Net earnings | $32.4M | $24.0M | $8.4M | +35% |
| Income tax | $8.7M | $7.2M | $1.5M | +22% |
| Depreciation | $6.1M | $12.4M | −$6.3M | -51% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.9M | $3.5M | $367K | +10% |
| Working capital & other | $11.5M | $54.7M | −$43.1M | -79% |
| Operating cash flow | $53.9M | $94.6M | −$40.7M | -43% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $43.0M | $87.2M | −$44.2M | -51% |
| Capital expenditures | $10.9M | $7.4M | $3.5M | +47% |
Questions
How much did Hayward Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Hayward Holdings's revenue rose $15.8M (+6%) from $244M in Q3 2025 to $260M in Q3 2026.
What drove Hayward Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Residential pool +$12.6M (+6%); Commercial pool +$1.8M (+13%); Flow control +$1.4M (+11%).