Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Hims & Hers Health (HIMS) › Guidance history

Hims & Hers Health (HIMS) guidance history: what it guided and what it reported

Hims & Hers Health gave guidance in 11 earnings releases on file since Feb 26, 2024. Of 9 guided periods since reported, it met or beat its own guidance 9 times (100%). Revenue: 9 of 9, on average +3.1% against the guided midpoint. Its releases raised guidance 7 times and lowered it 0 times.

Revenue

Hims & Hers Health Revenue: last guidance vs reportedHims & Hers Health Revenue: last guidance vs reportedguided rangereported (above / within / below)Q4 2024$481MQ1 2025$586MQ2 2025$545MQ3 2025$599MFY2025$2.3BQ4 2025$618MFY2026Q1 2026$608MQ2 2026$753MQ3 2026

Met or beat 9 of 9 periods (5 above, 4 within, 0 below).

PeriodGuided (and how it moved)ReportedResultvs midpoint
Q3 2026$880M–$900M (Aug 10, 2026)—to be reported—
Q2 2026$680M–$700M (May 11, 2026)$753Mabove the range+9.2%
Q1 2026$600M–$625M (Feb 23, 2026)$608Mwithin the range-0.7%
FY2026$2.7B–$2.9B (Feb 23, 2026) → raised $2.8B–$3.0B (May 11, 2026) → raised $3.1B–$3.3B (Aug 10, 2026)—to be reported—
Q4 2025$605M–$625M (Nov 3, 2025)$618Mwithin the range+0.5%
FY2025$2.3B–$2.4B (Feb 24, 2025) → reaffirmed $2.3B–$2.4B (May 5, 2025) → reaffirmed $2.3B–$2.4B (Aug 4, 2025) → lowered $2.3B–$2.4B (Nov 3, 2025)$2.3Bwithin the range+0.1%
Q3 2025$570M–$590M (Aug 4, 2025)$599Mabove the range+3.3%
Q2 2025$530M–$550M (May 5, 2025)$545Mwithin the range+0.9%
Q1 2025$520M–$540M (Feb 24, 2025)$586Mabove the range+10.6%
Q4 2024$465M–$470M (Nov 4, 2024)$481Mabove the range+2.9%

Adjusted revenue

The guide is on an adjusted basis that the GAAP statements do not show, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.

PeriodGuided (and how it moved)ReportedResultvs midpoint
FY2026$1.3B (Aug 10, 2026)—to be reported—
FY2025$1.3B (May 5, 2025)———
FY2030$1.3B (May 5, 2025) → reaffirmed $1.3B (Feb 23, 2026) → reaffirmed $1.3B (May 11, 2026)—to be reported—

Operating cash flow

Every guided period is still to be reported.

PeriodGuided (and how it moved)ReportedResultvs midpoint
FY2030$6.5B (Feb 23, 2026)—to be reported—

Adjusted EBITDA

The guide is on an adjusted basis that the GAAP statements do not show, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.

PeriodGuided (and how it moved)ReportedResultvs midpoint
Q3 2026$75.0M–$95.0M (Aug 10, 2026)—to be reported—
Q2 2026$35.0M–$55.0M (May 11, 2026)———
FY2026$300M–$375M (Feb 23, 2026) → lowered $275M–$350M (May 11, 2026) → lowered $275M–$325M (Aug 10, 2026)—to be reported—
Q1 2026$300M–$375M (Feb 23, 2026)———
Q4 2025$55.0M–$65.0M (Nov 3, 2025)———
Q3 2025$60.0M–$70.0M (Aug 4, 2025)———
FY2030$1.3B (May 5, 2025)—to be reported—
Q2 2025$65.0M–$75.0M (May 5, 2025)———
FY2025$270M–$320M (Feb 24, 2025) → raised $295M–$335M (May 5, 2025) → reaffirmed $295M–$335M (Aug 4, 2025) → lowered $307M–$317M (Nov 3, 2025)———
Q1 2025$270M–$320M (Feb 24, 2025)———

Adjusted EBITDA margin

The guide is on an adjusted basis that the GAAP statements do not show, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.

PeriodGuided (and how it moved)ReportedResultvs midpoint
Q3 20269.0%–11.0% (Aug 10, 2026)—to be reported—
Q2 20265.0%–8.0% (May 11, 2026)———
FY202611.0%–13.0% (Feb 23, 2026) → lowered 10.0%–12.0% (May 11, 2026) → lowered 9.0%–10.0% (Aug 10, 2026)—to be reported—
Q1 20266.0%–9.0% (Feb 23, 2026)———
Q4 20259.0%–10.0% (Nov 3, 2025)———
Q3 202511.0%–12.0% (Aug 4, 2025)———
Q2 202512.0%–14.0% (May 5, 2025)———
FY202512.0%–13.0% (Feb 24, 2025) → raised 13.0%–14.0% (May 5, 2025) → reaffirmed 13.0%–14.0% (Aug 4, 2025) → lowered 13.0% (Nov 3, 2025)———
Q1 202511.0%–12.0% (Feb 24, 2025)———
Q4 202411.0%–12.0% (Nov 4, 2024)———

The latest quarter

Hims & Hers Health, Q2 2026: revenue $753M (+38% year over year), operating margin -12.9%, net loss $86.3M, operating cash flow −$35.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Questions

Does Hims & Hers Health beat its guidance?

Hims & Hers Health gave guidance in 11 earnings releases on file since Feb 26, 2024. Of 9 guided periods since reported, it met or beat its own guidance 9 times (100%). Revenue: 9 of 9, on average +3.1% against the guided midpoint.

How often does Hims & Hers Health raise guidance?

Its earnings releases raised guidance 7 times and lowered it 0 times since Feb 26, 2024.

Each guided period is held to the last guidance given before its figures were reported; a single figure counts as in line within 1% (0.25 pts for a rate). Reported figures are GAAP, from the company's filings; adjusted guidance shows its moves only.