Filing Flows › Health In Tech (HIT) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Health In Tech (HIT) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Health In Tech's revenue rose $757K (+9%) from $8.0M in Q1 2025 to $8.8M in Q1 2026.
Health In Tech, Q1 2026: revenue $8.8M (+9% year over year), operating margin -23.6%, net loss $1.6M, operating cash flow −$3.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Program and Platform Management Fees | $2.7M | $6.3M | −$3.6M | -57% |
| Revenues From Underwriting Modeling ICEMember | $1.6M | $2.6M | −$1.1M | -40% |
| Revenue | $8.8M | $8.0M | $757K | +9% |
| Income tax benefit | $480K | −$186K | $666K | — |
| Net loss | $1.6M | −$499K | $2.1M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $10.8M | $8.0M | $2.8M | +35% |
| Operating costs | $10.8M | $7.3M | $3.5M | +48% |
| Cost of revenue | $4.3M | $2.7M | $1.6M | +60% |
| Operating expenses | $6.6M | $4.7M | $1.9M | +41% |
| Operating cash sources | $4.1M | $102K | $4.0M | 40× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $403K | $136K | $267K | +197% |
| Share-based compensation | $367K | $493K | −$127K | -26% |
| Cash used in operations | $3.3M | −$527K | $3.8M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $1.6M | −$499K | $2.1M | — |
| Working capital & other | $2.5M | $600K | $1.9M | +317% |
Questions
How much did Health In Tech's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Health In Tech's revenue rose $757K (+9%) from $8.0M in Q1 2025 to $8.8M in Q1 2026.