Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Holley (HLLY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Holley (HLLY) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Holley's revenue rose $24.7M (+17%) from $147M in Q1 2026 to $172M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: American Performance +$12.9M (+15%); Truck & Off-Road +$7.6M (+24%); Safety & Racing +$2.6M (+12%).

Holley, Q2 2026: revenue $172M (+3% year over year), operating margin 1.6%, net loss $2.4M, operating cash flow $47.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Holley: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Holley: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash sources$59.7MWorking capital & other$59.5MOperating cash flow$50.0MOperating costs$39.4MCosts & expenses$28.3MOther operating costs$19.8MCost of revenue$14.9MAmerican Performance$12.9MNet loss$9.7MNet loss absorbed$9.7M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
American Performance$99.9M$87.0M$12.9M+15%
Truck & Off-Road$39.9M$32.3M$7.6M+24%
Safety & Racing$23.8M$21.2M$2.6M+12%
Euro & Import$8.4M$6.8M$1.6M+23%
Revenue$172M$147M$24.7M+17%
Income tax benefit$1.2M−$1.9M$3.1M—
Net loss$2.4M−$7.3M$9.7M—
Costs & expenses$176M$147M$28.3M+19%
Operating costs$169M$130M$39.4M+30%
Interest & other, net$6.4M$8.4M−$2.0M-24%
Cost of revenue$101M$86.6M$14.9M+17%
Research & development$3.7M$4.0M−$256K-6%
SG&A$40.4M$35.4M$5.0M+14%
Other operating costs$23.6M$3.8M$19.8M+517%
Operating cash sources$49.5M−$10.1M$59.7M—
Depreciation & amortization$6.1M$6.0M$115K+2%
Working capital & other$43.5M−$16.1M$59.5M—
Net loss absorbed$2.4M−$7.3M$9.7M—
Operating cash flow$47.1M−$2.9M$50.0M—

Questions

How much did Holley's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Holley's revenue rose $24.7M (+17%) from $147M in Q1 2026 to $172M in Q2 2026.

What drove Holley's revenue change in Q2 2026?

American Performance +$12.9M (+15%); Truck & Off-Road +$7.6M (+24%); Safety & Racing +$2.6M (+12%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →