Filing Flows › Holley (HLLY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Holley (HLLY) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Holley's revenue rose $5.3M (+3%) from $167M in Q2 2025 to $172M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Safety & Racing +$5.7M (+32%); Truck & Off-Road +$4.9M (+14%); Euro & Import −$3.8M (-31%).
Holley, Q2 2026: revenue $172M (+3% year over year), operating margin 1.6%, net loss $2.4M, operating cash flow $47.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 23.8% | 21.4% | +2.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Performance | $99.9M | $101M | −$1.5M | -1% |
| Truck & Off-Road | $39.9M | $35.0M | $4.9M | +14% |
| Safety & Racing | $23.8M | $18.0M | $5.7M | +32% |
| Euro & Import | $8.4M | $12.2M | −$3.8M | -31% |
| Revenue | $172M | $167M | $5.3M | +3% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.2M | −$3.5M | $4.7M | — |
| Net loss | $2.4M | −$10.9M | $13.3M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $176M | $167M | $9.0M | +5% |
| Operating costs | $169M | $139M | $30.1M | +22% |
| Interest & other, net | $6.4M | $13.1M | −$6.8M | -51% |
| Cost of revenue | $101M | $97.1M | $4.4M | +4% |
| Research & development | $3.7M | $5.1M | −$1.3M | -26% |
| SG&A | $40.4M | $33.0M | $7.5M | +23% |
| Other operating costs | $23.6M | $4.0M | $19.6M | +490% |
| Operating cash sources | $49.5M | $29.6M | $19.9M | +67% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $6.1M | $5.6M | $501K | +9% |
| Working capital & other | $43.5M | $24.1M | $19.4M | +81% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.4M | −$10.9M | $13.3M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $47.1M | $40.5M | $6.6M | +16% |
| Free Cash Flow (company-reported) | $40.9M | $35.7M | $5.3M | +15% |
| Capital expenditures, net of dispositions | $6.2M | $4.8M | $1.3M | +28% |
Questions
How much did Holley's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Holley's revenue rose $5.3M (+3%) from $167M in Q2 2025 to $172M in Q2 2026.
What drove Holley's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Safety & Racing +$5.7M (+32%); Truck & Off-Road +$4.9M (+14%); Euro & Import −$3.8M (-31%).