Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Holley (HLLY) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Holley (HLLY) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Holley's revenue fell $30.4M (-18%) from $172M in Q2 2026 to $142M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: American Performance −$10.3M (-10%); Truck & Off-Road −$9.4M (-24%); Safety & Racing −$8.9M (-37%). Gross margin 44.0% against 41.0% (+3.0 pts).

Holley, Q3 2026: revenue $142M (+2% year over year), operating margin 13.8%, net earnings $7.8M, operating cash flow $14.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Holley: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Holley: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Working capital & other−$43.0MOperating cash flow−$33.0MOperating expenses−$25.1MCost of revenue−$22.2MOther operating costs−$17.4MOperating profit$16.8MPre-tax earnings$14.1MAmerican Performance−$10.3MNet earnings$10.3MTruck & Off-Road−$9.4M

Margins

Q3 2026Q2 2026Change
Gross margin44.0%41.0%+3.0 pts
Operating margin13.8%1.6%+12.2 pts
Net margin5.5%-1.4%+6.9 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
American Performance$89.7M$99.9M−$10.3M-10%
Truck & Off-Road$30.5M$39.9M−$9.4M-24%
Safety & Racing$14.9M$23.8M−$8.9M-37%
Euro & Import$6.6M$8.4M−$1.9M-22%
Revenue$142M$172M−$30.4M-18%
Gross profit$62.2M$70.5M−$8.3M-12%
Cost of revenue$79.3M$101M−$22.2M-22%
Operating profit$19.6M$2.8M$16.8M+608%
Operating expenses$42.7M$67.8M−$25.1M-37%
Pre-tax earnings$10.4M−$3.6M$14.1M—
Other expense, net$9.1M$6.4M$2.7M+43%
Research & development$3.6M$3.7M−$148K-4%
SG&A$32.9M$40.4M−$7.6M-19%
Other operating costs$6.2M$23.6M−$17.4M-74%
Net earnings$7.8M−$2.4M$10.3M—
Income tax$2.6M−$1.2M$3.8M—
Depreciation & amortization$5.8M$6.1M−$308K-5%
Working capital & other$507K$43.5M−$43.0M-99%
Operating cash flow$14.1M$47.1M−$33.0M-70%

Questions

How much did Holley's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Holley's revenue fell $30.4M (-18%) from $172M in Q2 2026 to $142M in Q3 2026.

What drove Holley's revenue change in Q3 2026?

American Performance −$10.3M (-10%); Truck & Off-Road −$9.4M (-24%); Safety & Racing −$8.9M (-37%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →