Filing Flows › Hinge Health (HNGE) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Hinge Health (HNGE) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Hinge Health's revenue rose $22.2M (+10%) from $213M in Q2 2026 to $235M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 87.0% against 86.4% (+0.5 pts).
Hinge Health, Q3 2026: revenue $235M (+52% year over year), operating margin 21.4%, net earnings $57.4M, operating cash flow $115M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 87.0% | 86.4% | +0.5 pts |
| Operating margin | 21.4% | 19.0% | +2.4 pts |
| Net margin | 24.4% | 20.5% | +3.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $235M | $213M | $22.2M | +10% |
| Gross profit | $204M | $184M | $20.4M | +11% |
| Cost of revenue | $30.6M | $28.9M | $1.8M | +6% |
| Other income, net | $3.4M | $4.0M | −$598K | -15% |
| Operating profit | $50.3M | $40.4M | $9.9M | +24% |
| Operating expenses | $154M | $144M | $10.5M | +7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $53.7M | $44.4M | $9.3M | +21% |
| Research & development | $37.5M | $34.1M | $3.4M | +10% |
| Sales & marketing | $85.2M | $81.4M | $3.8M | +5% |
| General & admin | $31.3M | $28.0M | $3.2M | +12% |
| Income tax benefit | $3.7M | −$740K | $4.4M | — |
| Net earnings | $57.4M | $43.7M | $13.7M | +31% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.2M | $1.1M | $1.2M | +109% |
| Share-based compensation | $19.5M | $19.1M | $448K | +2% |
| Working capital & other | $35.4M | $37.6M | −$2.1M | -6% |
| Operating cash flow | $115M | $101M | $13.2M | +13% |
Questions
How much did Hinge Health's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Hinge Health's revenue rose $22.2M (+10%) from $213M in Q2 2026 to $235M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 87.0% against 86.4% (+0.5 pts).