Filing Flows › Harmony Biosciences Holdings (HRMY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Harmony Biosciences Holdings (HRMY) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Harmony Biosciences Holdings's revenue rose $45.9M (+21%) from $215M in Q1 2026 to $261M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 75.8% against 79.3% (-3.5 pts).
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $261M (+30% year over year), operating margin 34.2%, net earnings $75.4M, operating cash flow $92.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 75.8% | 79.3% | -3.5 pts |
| Operating margin | 34.2% | 17.3% | +16.9 pts |
| Net margin | 28.9% | 15.1% | +13.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $261M | $215M | $45.9M | +21% |
| Gross profit | $198M | $171M | $27.2M | +16% |
| Cost of revenue | $63.2M | $44.5M | $18.7M | +42% |
| Other income, net | $3.9M | $2.4M | $1.6M | +65% |
| Operating profit | $89.3M | $37.3M | $52.0M | +140% |
| Operating expenses | $109M | $134M | −$24.8M | -19% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $93.3M | $39.7M | $53.6M | +135% |
| Research & development | $46.6M | $69.4M | −$22.8M | -33% |
| Sales & marketing | $34.1M | $31.7M | $2.4M | +8% |
| General & admin | $28.1M | $32.5M | −$4.5M | -14% |
| Net earnings | $75.4M | $32.5M | $42.9M | +132% |
| Income tax | $17.8M | $7.2M | $10.6M | +148% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $6.0M | $6.0M | $0 | 0% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.3M | $10.6M | −$1.3M | -12% |
| Working capital & other | $1.7M | −$21.3M | $23.0M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $92.4M | $27.8M | $64.7M | +233% |
Questions
How much did Harmony Biosciences Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Harmony Biosciences Holdings's revenue rose $45.9M (+21%) from $215M in Q1 2026 to $261M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 75.8% against 79.3% (-3.5 pts).